Previous month
Next month
January 2018
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
Christmas Holidays
12/22/2017
–
1/3/2018, 11:59 PM
Events
1
Christmas Holidays
12/22/2017
–
1/3/2018, 11:59 PM
Events
2
Christmas Holidays
12/22/2017
–
1/3/2018, 11:59 PM
Events
3
Christmas Holidays
12/22/2017
–
1/3/2018, 11:59 PM
Events
4
In-Service/Comp Day (Student Holiday)
Events
Columbus Classics Practice Old Gym 6-9
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
5
Boys Varsity Basketball vs.Giddings @ Home 5:30
Events
Girls JV/V Basketball @ Bellville 5:00/6:15
Events
In-Service/Comp Day (Student Holiday)
Events
CHS Girls Soccer vs. El Campo @ Columbus
5 PM
–
6 PM
Events
6
Columbus Classics Practice Old Gym 8-Noon
8 AM
–
12 PM
Events
7
8
Girls Soccer @ Columbus 6p.m.
Events
Teacher In-Service (Student Holiday)
Events
Cub Scout Den Meeting @ High School Cafeteria
6:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Events
9
4th Six Weeks Begins
Events
Boys F,JV,V Basketball @ Tidehaven 5/6:15/7:30
Events
Girls JV/V Basketball vs. Stafford @ Home 5:00/6:15
Events
Boys Soccer @ Palacios - 7 p,m.
10 AM
–
11 AM
Events
CHS Student Council Meeting
3 PM
–
3:30 PM
Events
Student Council Meeting (PIE)
3 PM
–
3:30 PM
(CHS Room 14)
Events
Jr. FFA/Alumni Meeting
7 PM
–
8 PM
Events
10
Report Cards
Events
Prayer at the Pole (Sponsored by CFC/FCA)
7:40 AM
–
7:50 AM
(the Pole (Sponsored by CFC))
Events
FCCLA Meeting (PIE)
3 PM
–
3:30 PM
(CHS Room 21)
Events
11
Boys Soccer Brenham Select Cup @ Brenham T.B.A.
Events
Girls Soccer-Iron Horse Invitational @ Giddings TBA
Events
Drama Club/Shakespeare Troupe Meeting (PIE)
3 PM
–
3:30 PM
(CHS Blackbox Theatre)
Events
"Dinner Tonight"
6 PM
–
8 PM
Events
Columbus Classics Practice-Old Gym 6-9
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
12
Boys F,JV,V Basketball @ Needville 5/6:15/7:30
Events
Girls JV/V Basketball @ Needville 5:00/6:15
Events
UIL Band Area Competition
Events
Robotics Club Meeting (PIE)
3 PM
–
3:30 PM
(CHS Room 20)
Events
13
Boys Soccer Brenham Select Cup-Brenham T.B.A.
Events
Girls Soccer-Iron Horse Invitational @ Giddings TBA
Events
UIL Band Area Competition
Events
Columbus Classics Practice-Old Gym 8-10
8 AM
–
10 AM
Events
Brazoswood Invitational-Lake Jackson Recreational Center
9 AM
–
10 AM
Events
14
15
Boys Soccer vs. Palacios @Columbus - 7:00 p.m.
Events
MLK Day (Holiday)
Events
16
Boys F,JV,V Basketball @Sealy 5/6:15/7:30
Events
Girls JV/V Basketball @ Sealy 5:00/6:15
Events
Girls Soccer @ El Campo- 5:00 p.m.
Events
Science Club Meeting (PIE)
3 PM
–
3:30 PM
(CHS Room 113)
Events
17
Boys&Girls Powerlifting @ Rice
Events
Prayer at the Pole (Sponsored by CFC/FCA)
7:40 AM
–
7:50 AM
(the Pole (Sponsored by CFC))
Events
18
Spanish Club Meeting (PIE)
3 PM
–
3:30 PM
(CHS Room 19)
Events
Columbus Classics Practice-Old Gym 6-9
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
19
Boys F,JV,V Basketball vs.Royal @ Home 5/6:15/7:30
Events
Boys Soccer in Yoakum @ 6:30 p.m.
Events
District XXVII 5A & Under Championship-Victoria ISD Aquatic Center TBA
Events
Girls JV/V Basketball vs. Royal @ Home 5:00/6:15
Events
UIL Region Clinic and Concert
Events
CHS Area FFA Elite Conference
8 AM
–
3 PM
Events
Robotics Club Meeting (PIE)
3 PM
–
3:30 PM
(CHS Room 20)
Events
20
UIL Region Clinic and Concert
Events
Columbus Classics Practice-Old Gym 8-12
8 AM
–
12 PM
Events
CHS Columbus FFA Preshow and Rabbit Validation
9 AM
–
12 PM
Events
21
22
One Act Play Practice 3:30-5:30
Events
Cub Scout Den Meeting @ High School Cafeteria
6:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Events
CHS Columbus FFA Meeting
7 PM
–
8 PM
Events
23
Boys F,JV,V Basketball vs.Bellville @ Home 5/6:15/7:30
Events
Boys Soccer @ Royal - 7:00 p.m.
Events
Girls JV/V Basketball vs.Bellville @ Home 5:00/6:15
Events
Girls Soccer @ Royal-4:30 p.m.
Events
24
Prayer at the Pole (Sponsored by CFC/FCA)
7:40 AM
–
7:50 AM
(the Pole (Sponsored by CFC))
Events
25
Boys&Girls Powerlifting @ Weimar
Events
Drama Club Field Trip to Mainstreet Theatre
8 AM
–
3:30 PM
Events
Tech Club Meeting (PIE)
3 PM
–
3:30 PM
(CHS Room 16)
Events
Columbus Classics Practice-Old Gym 6-9
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
26
Boys F,JV,V Basketball @ Stafford 5/6:15/7:30
Events
Boys Soccer @ Eastside Memorial - 7:15 p.m.
Events
Girls JV/V Basketball @ Stafford 5:00/6:15
Events
Girls Soccer @ Eastside Memorial- 5:15 p.m.
Events
Brazosport Tennis Tournament - Varsity
8 AM
–
5 PM
Events
Robotics Club Meeting (PIE)
3 PM
–
3:30 PM
(CHS Room 20)
Events
27
CHS FFA Wildcard CDE Invitational
7 AM
–
4 PM
Events
Cub Scouts Derby in Old Gym
10 AM
–
6 PM
Events
28
29
Boys Soccer vs. LaGrange @ Columbus 7:15
Events
Girls Soccer vs. LaGrange @ Columbus- 5:15 p.m.
Events
One Act Play Practice 3:30-5:30
Events
30
Boys F,JV,V Basketball vs.Needville @ Home 5/6:15/7:30
Events
Boys Soccer vs. LaGrange @ Columbus - 7:15 p.m.
Events
Girls JV/V Basketball vs.Needville @ Home 5:00/6:15
Events
Jr.High One Act Play Performance@6:00p.m.
Events
31
Balfour Make Up Orders for Juniors and Seniors- During Lunch
Events
One Act Play Practice 3:30-5:30
Events
Progress Reports
Events
Prayer at the Pole (Sponsored by CFC/FCA)
7:40 AM
–
7:50 AM
(the Pole (Sponsored by CFC))
Events
1
One Act Play Practice 3:30-5:30
Events
Art Club Meeting (PIE)
3 PM
–
3:30 PM
(CHS Art Room)
Events
La Grange (dual tennis match) - V/JV
4 PM
–
7 PM
Events
LaGrange Dual Tennis Match
4 PM
–
7 PM
Events
2
Boys F,JV,V Basketball vs. Sealy @ Home 5/6:15/7:30
Events
Boys Soccer @ Gonzales - 7:15 p.m.
Events
Girls JV/V Basketball vs.Sealy @ Home 5:00/6:15
Events
Girls Soccer @ Gonzales - 5:15 p.m.
Events
V. Softball Scrimmage @ Hallettsville- 5p.m.
Events
Region VII 5A & Under Championship Prelims-Lamar Natatorium
10 AM
–
11 AM
Events
Robotics Club Meeting (PIE)
3 PM
–
3:30 PM
(CHS Room 20)
Events
3
Region VII 5A & Under Championship Finals-Lamar Natatorium
2:30 PM
–
3:30 PM
Events
Loading...